Team

Mid GA State Club Football

Schedule
Roster
Stats


Knights

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Mid GA State
4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 5-1 2-2 254 117 L1
Columbus State
3 1 0 0.750 5 2 0 0.714 2-1 3-1 100 105 L1
*North Carolina
2 2 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 2-2 1-1 48 90 W2
UNC Greensboro
1 3 0 0.250 3 4 0 0.429 1-2 2-2 92 171 L2
*Kennesaw State
0 4 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 0-2 0-3 0 10 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Offensive Player of the Week

Rashawn Mackey - #8 RB/DB

Mid GA State

3 Carries 151 Yards 2TD

Offensive Player of the Week

Tralik Cofield - #9 DB/S

Mid GA State

4 Tackles 2 INT 2 Pass Defended

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*North Carolina
South Atlantic
*** @ Mid GA State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
LaGrange College JV
@ Mid GA State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
Mid GA State
South Atlantic
@ Point
Game Notes/Stats
Mid GA State
South Atlantic
*** @ Columbus State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
Alabama Prep
@ Mid GA State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
Mid GA State
South Atlantic
*** @ UNC Greensboro
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
*Kennesaw State
South Atlantic
*** @ Mid GA State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
Columbus State
South Atlantic
@ Mid GA State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
Coppin State
Mid-Atlantic
@ Mid GA State
South Atlantic
Game Notes/Stats
Mid GA State
South Atlantic
@ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
78Allen, Jared03/19981st / Fr6' 3"297OT / DTDouglasville, GANew Manchester
91Anderson, Zachary06/19972nd / So5' 9"179K / DTThomaston, GAUpson-Lee
92Banks, Kannon12/19971st / Fr6' 0"350DT / DLjonesboro, GAjonesboro
32Banks, Brandon09/19971st / Fr6' 0"225DL / RBUnion City, GAHapeville Charter Career Academy
62Blash, Eddie01/19971st / Fr6' 3"285OL / DLcochran, GAbleckley county
69Bridget, Isiah01/19981st / Fr6' 2"318OL / OGLouisville, GAJefferson County
6Brown, Makerius01/19972nd / So5' 8"175DB / SForsyth, GAMary Persons
24Brown jr, Anthony12/19971st / Fr6' 5"230TE / WRdouglasville, GASouth paulding high
32Buckner, Vernando06/19981st / Fr5' 11"232MLB / DEwarner robins, GAHouston county
2Carter, De'Paris02/19961st / Fr6' 3"183WR / DBAtlanta, GAMays
1Clemmons, Javorius02/19962nd / So5' 9"170S / RBGriffin, GAGriffin High School
9Cofield, Tralik07/19981st / Fr6' 0"175DB / SAtlanta, GAFrederick Douglass
49Davis, Anthony10/19972nd / So6' 1"260DL / FBCovington, GANewton
23DeLacoudray, Ele'azar12/19962nd / So5' 9"160DB / FBConyers, GARockdale County
101Deriso, Tyrell01/19963rd / Jr6' 2"285DT / DLVienna, GADooly County Highschool
8Eason, Torion09/19944th / Sr6' 72"210QB / QBAtlanta, GABooker T. Washington
17Evans, Alexandre11/19971st / Fr6' 0"195S / QBForsyth, GAMary Persons
51Ford, Cameron03/19981st / Fr6' 0"250OL / DTDouglasville, GANew Manchester
15Gammage, Tavante01/19962nd / So6' 0"185QB / WRNorcross, GANorcross
5Gaston, Tracy12/19962nd / So5' 8"172DB / WRRiverdale, GACharles Drew
21Gray, Antonio05/19961st / Fr5' 10"171DB / WRAtlanta, GACarver
12Green, James03/19945th / 5Sr5' 9"180RB / WRAlamo, GAWheeler County High
31Harvey, Gregory12/19952nd / So5' 8"200LB / DECordele, GACrisp County
54Holmes, TeRon02/19971st / Fr5' 11"265DL / Gcovington, GAnewton high
7Ingram, Greg10/19971st / Fr5' 9"160WR / STKathleen, GAVeterans Highschool
37Jackson, Trevon10/19971st / Fr5' 10"205RB / DBConyers, GARockdale County
13Jefferson, Rashad01/19912nd / So5' 11"195WR / DBAlbany, GAAlbany
76Jelks, Malik12/19961st / Fr6' 0"318OT / DLGadsden, ALGadsden city
48Johnson, Marcell03/20161st / Fr6' 0"220MLB / DLPort Saint Joe, FLPort Saint Joe
93Jones, Shicorreus03/19972nd / So6' 2"277DL / DEHampton, GADutchtown
28Leonard, Damian04/20161st / Fr5' 8"163DB / WRThomaston, GAUpson-Lee
Lewis Jr, Anthony06/19981st / Fr6' 2"196Colquitt, GAMiller County
35Lewis, DJ11/19961st / Fr6' 0"210LB / OLBElberton, GAElbert County
86Lucas, Cameron03/19981st / Fr6' 1"200WR / SStockbridge, GAWoodland
8Mackey, Rashawn01/19944th / Sr5' 9"175RB / DBmcrae, GAtelfair county
61Mccook III, Donald02/19971st / Fr5' 8"255C / GAmericus, GAAmericus Sumter south campus
4McCrary, Nathaniel10/19942nd / So5' 10"162DB / KRMarietta, GAJoesph Wheeler High
14Moore, Chauncey05/19981st / Fr5' 7"170WR / KRRiverdale, GARiverdale
20Murray, Augustus03/19981st / Fr5' 5"160RB / LSCovington, GANewton
44Myers, Noah06/19972nd / So6' 1"230DE / FBWatkisville, GANorth Oconee
92Nash, Quinterious12/19951st / Fr5' 11"225DE / DEMacon, GACentral
50Oladele-Samagbeyi, Mofetoluwa04/19981st / Fr6' 1"310C / GAuburn, GAMill Creek
52Patrick Jr., Alfred12/19962nd / So6' 2"225LB / MLBCordele, GACrisp County
39Perin, Ryan09/19971st / Fr5' 11"195LB / SGriffin, GASpalding
Ponder, Tirrell05/19981st / Fr5' 11"258Lovejoy, GALovejoy
11Powell, Juwan10/19971st / Fr5' 9"170WR / DBLawrenceville, GAArcher
51Proctor, Darshayveion01/19981st / Fr5' 9"225OT / OGForsyth, GAMary Person
44Robinson, Kaleb09/19971st / Fr5' 9"235DL / LBBaxley, GAAppling county
45Robinson Rob, Keythone11/19971st / Fr5' 11"240MLB / LBConyers, GARockdale County
25Royal, LaDarrien09/19961st / Fr5' 8"170RB / KRAlbany, GADougherty High
81Sanders, Omari10/19981st / Fr5' 11"170WR / KRHoschton, GAMill Creek
34Sims, Jaquavious01/19981st / Fr6' 1"193RB / KRForsyth, GAMary Person
22Stringer, Cameron12/19971st / Fr6' 2"186DB / WRcovington, GAnewton
10Thomas , Brandon 12/19953rd / Jr6' 0"210QB / WRSavannah , GASavannah Christian Preparatory School
3Williams III, Kevin12/19943rd / Jr5' 10"165WR / KRAlbany, GAMonroe
42Williams Rice, Brian09/20162nd / So6' 72"205FB / RBMacon, GACentral
26Wilson, Dj03/19926th / 5SR+5' 6"163RB / DBmacon, GAwestside
88Woods, Tyler01/19972nd / So6' 1"180WR / OLBAlamo, GAWheeler County
16Youmans, Jahshawun11/19971st / Fr5' 10"220LB / TEEatonton, GAPutnam County
57Young Jr., Mack10/19952nd / So6' 1"285DT / DLRochelle, GAWilcox County
Team Stats
Offensive Stats
Defensive Stats
Special Team Stats
Passing Stats
Rushing Stats
Receiving Stats
Kicking Stats

Passing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedCOMPATTSCMPPCTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTLONGRATEPASS YPG
Williams III, Kevin911100.006161.001061942.406.78
Eason, Torion7264261.903317.883292142.1547.29
Thomas , Brandon 910116461.5912307.5013733142.21136.67
Gammage, Tavante1010.0000.000000.000

Rushing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedATTSYDSAVGLONGTDSRUSH YPG
Royal, LaDarrien7574407.7243262.86
Mackey, Rashawn9574357.6319348.33
Murray, Augustus7282609.2926337.14
Thomas , Brandon 933952.8816410.56
Sims, Jaquavious26477.830123.5
Jackson, Trevon35438.600014.33
Williams III, Kevin923618.00004
Wilson, Dj34205.001026.67
Gammage, Tavante12168.000016
Eason, Torion74112.75021.57
Williams Rice, Brian2252.50012.5
Green, James1144.00014

Receiving Stats

PlayerGames PlayedRECSYDSAVGLONGTDSREC YPG
Williams III, Kevin95489216.52921099.11
Carter, De'Paris61322417.2361337.33
Powell, Juwan61418313.0716130.5
Brown jr, Anthony51417212.2924134.4
Moore, Chauncey667212.0031012
Sanders, Omari47618.710015.25
Jefferson, Rashad323216.000010.67
Murray, Augustus74307.50914.29
Ingram, Greg55285.60805.6
Royal, LaDarrien72199.50002.71
Defense Stats
Interception Stats
Punting Stats
Punt Return Stats
Kick Return Stats