Team

Michigan State Club Football


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Oakland
4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 2-0 5-1 271 108 W6
Michigan State
2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 1-1 3-3 120 174 W1
*E Michigan
0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 0-4 0-4 8 81 L8
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Offensive Player of the Week

Matt Neill - #23 RB/WR

Michigan State

Matt carried 17 times for 107 yards and a touchdown to helping lead MSU to a 26-12 win over SIUE.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Michigan State
@ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan State
@ SIUE
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan State
@ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan State
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan State
*** @ *E Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan State
@ Alma College
Game Notes/Stats
Oakland
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*E Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
Adams, Max02/19975th / 5Sr6' 1"180east grand rapids, MIeast grand rapids
Adams, Denzel06/19984th / Sr180QB / WRLivonia, MILivonia Franklin
0Ayers, ShaiQuan11/19992nd / So6' 0"205DE / OLBDetroit, MIBenjamin Carson of Science & Medicine
Banks, Tyreece12/20001st / Fr6' 1"185DE / OLBGrand Rapids, MIGrand Rapids Christian
Bertz, Zachary10/20001st / Fr5' 8"155Ottawa lake, MIWhiteford
52Bonham, Steven08/20002nd / So5' 11"265DL / OLLansing, MIJw Sexton
33Bonney, Jared05/19974th / Sr5' 10"215LB / DESouthfield, MIUniversity HighSchool Academy
Brincat, Joey10/20001st / Fr5' 10"183Walled Lake, MIWalled Lake Central
16Chang, Jerry09/20002nd / So6' 0"135WR / WRSt. Johnsbury, VTSt. Johnsbury Academy
22Clark, Aaron03/19966th / 5SR+5' 10"168DB / WRdetroit, MIcass tech
Danes, Jacob02/20011st / Fr6' 2"195K / WRNorthville, MINorthville
1Desriveau Desriveau, Erven01/19993rd / Jr5' 11"185WR / KRDetroit, MIUniversity Preparatory Academy
Diallo, Alhassan08/19993rd / Jr6' 0"155WR / KRDetroit, MIUniversal Academy
Gaskins G, Lamont10/20002nd / So6' 1"215OT / DTRoyal Oak, MIRoyal Oak
13Grant Jr, Chris12/19973rd / Jr5' 7"195DB / RBMelvindale, MIMelvindale
10Gray-Oliver, Christopher10/20002nd / So5' 7"174LB / SLansing, MIJ.W. Sexton
Greenwald, Matthew03/20011st / Fr6' 4"215Ann Arbor, MIFather Gabriel Richard
35Harper, Matthew11/20002nd / So6' 2"185DE / OLBSouth Lyon, MISouth Lyon
Hawkins, Tyce12/19992nd / So6' 2"180Kalamazoo, MIKalamazoo Central
2Henry, Marco09/19993rd / Jr5' 9"150DB / DBDetroit, MIUniversity Prep
26Huddleston, Christian08/19993rd / Jr5' 10"215LB / RBWestland,, MIWestland John Glenn
5Johnson, Chyle03/19984th / Sr5' 10"175DB / KRNovi, MIChai
57Jordan, Ashton09/19966th / 5SR+5' 11"246DE / FBAtlanta, GADunwoody
53Joyce, Kenneth10/19993rd / Jr6' 1"320C / GRiver rouge, MIRiver rouge
Miller, Zach09/19992nd / So6' 3"200OLB / GColdwater, MIColdwater
23Neill, Matt09/19983rd / Jr5' 10"185RB / WRRockford, MIRockford
Nelson, Tyler07/19974th / Sr5' 9"175OLB / WRBeiJing, ChinaDulwich College Beijing
Oleita, Kelvin08/19974th / Sr6' 4"330OT / DLLivonia, MILivonia Franklin
Parsley, Kyle07/19956th / 5SR+5' 6"160WR / RBBig Rapids, MIBig Rapids
27Perry, Jake02/20011st / Fr5' 10"160DB / RBWalled Lake, MIWalled Lake Central
7Pranger, Joshua07/19939th / 5SR+5' "180P / KSt. Clair, MISt. Clair
Przebienda, Jack02/19984th / Sr5' 8"170RB / OLBNorthville, MINorthville
6Ryan, Blake07/19992nd / So6' 72"190QB / WRStanton, MICentral Montcalm
17Simpson, Myles04/19984th / Sr5' 10"136WR / WRDetroit, MICommunications & Media Arts
15Skroly, John01/19993rd / Jr5' 11"135WR / KNew Rochelle, NYIona Preparatory School
Smith, Cameron01/20011st / Fr5' 11"160S / KReno, NVRobert McQueen
4Stovall, Justin07/19993rd / Jr5' 8"170DB / KDetroit, MICass Technical
Strange, Ceion02/19984th / Sr5' 10"160DB / KUtica, MIUtica
Sturt, Matthew09/20001st / Fr6' 1"335Skokie, ILNiles North
Talaga, Charlie04/19984th / Sr6' 1"165QB / PLake Orion, MILake Orion
28Thayer, Steven09/19948th / 5SR+5' 8"180K / PSan Ramon, CACalifornia
3Thompson, Jourdyn12/199110th / 5SR+5' 9"160WR / PLansing, MIJ.W. Sexton
3tyson, kyshonn03/19993rd / Jr6' 3"263DE / PDetroit, MIDetroit Loyola Highschool
Volk Volk, Sam10/20001st / Fr5' 9"160WR / DBAda, MIForest Hills Eastern
56Ward, DeVon10/199111th / 5SR+5' 11"215DT / DLDetroit, MIDenby
Weiskircher, Dane12/20001st / Fr6' 1"190DE / TEMonroeville, PAGateway
York, Caleb01/20011st / Fr6' 3"315Adrian, MIAdrian
Team Stats
Offensive Stats
Defensive Stats
Special Team Stats
Passing Stats
Rushing Stats
Receiving Stats
Kicking Stats

Passing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedCOMPATTSCMPPCTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTLONGRATEPASS YPG
Ryan, Blake6428251.2286010.497465157.73143.33
Talaga, Charlie4102050.001457.25025590.9036.25
Adams, Denzel4050.0000.000000.000

Rushing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedATTSYDSAVGLONGTDSRUSH YPG
Ryan, Blake6525039.6744483.83
Neill, Matt6623345.390155.67
Adams, Denzel49869.560021.5
Bertz, Zachary312675.5820022.33
Parsley, Kyle44276.75006.75
Talaga, Charlie42115.50002.75

Receiving Stats

PlayerGames PlayedRECSYDSAVGLONGTDSREC YPG
Volk Volk, Sam5925928.7863251.8
Ryan, Blake6813817.2555023
Adams, Denzel4813516.880133.75
Diallo, Alhassan3612921.5048243
Parsley, Kyle4611919.8365129.75
Desriveau Desriveau, Erven369115.1733130.33
Thompson, Jourdyn125527.500055
Bertz, Zachary334314.330014.33
Neill, Matt63258.33004.17
Stovall, Justin111111.000011
Defense Stats
Interception Stats
Punting Stats
Punt Return Stats
Kick Return Stats

Punting Stats

Punt Return Stats

Kick Return Stats