Team

Wright State Club Football

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Oakland
4 0 0 1.000 11 0 0 1.000 8-0 3-0 349 96 W11
Ohio State
2 2 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 2-1 3-1 213 48 W2
Wright State
2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 2-2 2-2 68 58 L2
Miami OH
1 2 0 0.333 2 3 0 0.400 1-1 1-2 33 94 L1
UM - Flint
0 3 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 0-3 0-2 0 261 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Offensive Player of the Week

Drew Bernal-Danner - #7 LB/WR

Wright State

Drew Bernal-Danner had a great day for Wright State in their 28-7 win over Loyola (Chicago). Drew played both sides of the ball on Saturday afternoon. He recorded 4 solo tackles on defense and on offense he scored 2 of the 4 Raider touchdowns. Drew ended the day with 2 catches for 121 yards and 2 touchdowns, one of those touchdowns was a 90 yard catch and run to seal the win in the 4th quarter.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Wright State
@ Wilmington (JV)
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio University
@ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Wright State
@ Milwaukee
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola Chicago
@ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Wright State
*** @ UM - Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Wright State
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Wright State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
9Alig, Ryan04/19954th / Sr6' 0"150K / PFairborn, OHFairborn
72Aounah, Mohamad09/19971st / Fr6' 1"330G / CLoudonville, OHLoudonville
24Bennett, Matthew10/19963rd / Jr5' 9"175S / RBMiddletown, OHMiddletown Christian
7Bernal-Danner, Drew09/19934th / Sr5' 9"190LB / WRFostoria, OHFostoria
2Cline, Matthew 09/19944th / Sr6' 0"187OLB / SFairborn , OHFairborn
30Cordial, Zachary06/19981st / Fr5' 6"165WR / SRichwood, OHNorth Union
8Cordova, Forrest10/19944th / Sr6' 2"225QB / LSDayton, OHCarroll
11Crigler, Troy06/19953rd / Jr6' 71"180WR / DBDayton, OHwalter E stebbins
Depp, Mitchell06/19971st / Fr5' 11"195cedarville, OHCedarville Highschool
1Elhoussami E, Yousof12/19953rd / Jr5' 11"165DB / WRsylvania, OHsylvania southview
3Enright, Patrick12/19962nd / So5' 11"150WR / STHilliard, OHBradley
75Gevedon, Devin11/19953rd / Jr6' 3"300G / STFairborn, OHFairborn
99Goodwin, Jared06/19971st / Fr6' 7"285DT / OTSt. Marys, OHMemorial
13Hardin, Trevor10/19941st / Fr6' 2"230DE / LBAurora, ILWaubonsie Valley
6Hawkins Jr, Dane01/19792nd / So5' 10"200S / DBGastonia, NCHunter Huss Hs
Hopkins, Robert03/19981st / Fr5' 11"180WR / DBTipp City, OHTippecanoe
22Hutton Jr., Sean09/19971st / Fr5' 10"178OLB / RBWest Carrollton, OHWest Carrollton
12Isaacs, Jonathan07/19962nd / So6' 2"200QB / WRMiamisburg, OHDayton Christian
77Jacks, Coulter07/19981st / Fr5' 10"280NT / GGroveport, OHGroveport Madison
78Jackson Son, Carlos07/19981st / Fr6' 4"278.6OT / DLSandusky, OHSandusky
Kargbo, Zachariah11/19971st / Fr6' 3"176WR / SColumbus, OHwesterville north
90Neyhouse, James INACTIVE08/19909th / 5SR+6' 1"240DE / DLBeavercreek, OHBeavercreek
10Ngoh, Peter10/19942nd / So5' 10"184DB / RBKensington, MDAlbert Einstein
95Phillips, Robert01/19981st / Fr6' 2"230P / KCincinnati, OHSt.Bernard Elmwood Place
25Piazza, Pierce04/19981st / Fr5' 10"190RB / KUtica, OHUtica
22Robertson, Korben10/19971st / Fr6' 1"180OLB / KLondon, OHMadison Plains
54Sanchez, Michael11/19972nd / So5' 67"225C / DLCoral Gables, FLCoral Gables Sr.
5Shock, Stephen01/19972nd / So6' 3"215MLB / TEWooster, OHTriway
36Swan, Gvonte06/19981st / Fr5' 10"230LB / MLBCincinnati, OHCincinnati College Prep Academy
88Wheeler, Nolan11/19971st / Fr6' 5"220TE / DEMiamisburg, OHMiamisburg
5Yahle, Lawrence08/19953rd / Jr5' 11"190WR / RBWest Carrollton, OHWest Carrollton
4Zrnich, Markee12/19971st / Fr5' 11"227FB / DLCleveland, OHBenedictine
Team Stats
Offensive Stats
Defensive Stats
Special Team Stats
Passing Stats
Rushing Stats
Receiving Stats
Kicking Stats

Passing Stats

Rushing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedATTSYDSAVGLONGTDSRUSH YPG
Piazza, Pierce4632854.5222671.25
Bennett, Matthew4211044.9512026
Cordova, Forrest715664.401109.43
Enright, Patrick76376.171115.29
Zrnich, Markee36162.67705.33
Yahle, Lawrence5273.50701.4

Receiving Stats

PlayerGames PlayedRECSYDSAVGLONGTDSREC YPG
Enright, Patrick72349321.4380370.43
Hopkins, Robert2824030.00932120
Bernal-Danner, Drew1212160.50912121
Yahle, Lawrence5910611.7837121.2
Isaacs, Jonathan344310.7518014.33
Crigler, Troy34389.5023012.67
Shock, Stephen113030.0030030
Bennett, Matthew4199.00902.25
Punting Stats
Punt Return Stats
Kick Return Stats