Team

Ohio State Club Football

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Ohio State
3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 5-0 2-0 244 24 W7
Miami OH
2 1 0 0.667 4 1 0 0.800 2-0 2-1 102 37 W1
Wright State
1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 4-3 0-2 70 160 L1
Pittsburgh
0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 1-2 0-3 28 171 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Oakland
@ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
@ RMU - Peoria
Game Notes/Stats
*Milwaukee
@ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
Wright State
*** @ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Coppin State
@ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
2Ary, Dalton02/19963rd / Jr6' 0"175DB / WRCedarville, OHCedarville
Banaga, Bernard01/19993rd / Jr5' 10"200MLB / RBColumbus, OHEastmoor Academy
14Bardak, Adam06/19984th / Sr6' 1"197TE / OLBBuffalo, NYSt. Josephs Collegiate Institute
40Blash, Dierre06/20002nd / So5' 11"230LB / OLAkron, OHBuchtel
7Commings, Nick12/19983rd / Jr5' 11"165DB / WRHilliard, OHDavidson
6Cook, Justin11/19974th / Sr6' 2"210TE / LBApex, NCApex
49Creamer Jr, Kevin02/20011st / Fr6' 1"198LB / WRCincinnati, OHTaft
43Cress, Kristopher06/19975th / 5Sr5' 11"191DB / WRMiddlefield, OHCardinal
39Eneli, Madu03/19993rd / Jr5' 9"198RB / WRHarker Heights, TXHarker Heights
44Fenstermaker Jr., Michael05/19975th / 5Sr6' 3"200DE / TENewbury, OHNewbury
27Fliegel Fliegel, Micah02/19993rd / Jr5' 8"185RB / RBColumbus, OHBexley
Forsythe Forsythe, Ryan09/19975th / 5Sr5' 11"230Pickerington, OHPickerington Highschool North
10Frank, Samuel08/19966th / 5SR+5' 11"190S / WRWilmington, NCE.A. Laney
54Gasser, Chase07/19983rd / Jr6' 1"215NG / NTCreston, OHNorwayne
4Gerenstein, Kellyn12/19992nd / So5' 10"175QB / QBFlossmoor, ILHomewood-Flossmoor
2Green II, Geoff02/19957th / 5SR+200WR / DBSt. Louis county, OHEureka
8Griffith-Simmon, Jordan03/20011st / Fr5' 11"270RB / OLDurham, NCHillside
29Guo, Yingzhe10/19991st / Fr175WR / DBBeijing, Beijinghaidianshiyan
51Hixson Hixson, Seth04/20011st / Fr6' 4"165WR / DBMentor, OHMentor
62Jones, Enoch08/19992nd / So5' 10"200LB / GColumbus Grove, OHColumbus Grove
15King, Lorenzo08/19984th / Sr5' 11"185K / PPordenone, ItalyAviano Middle/
Kroos Kroos, Simon03/19993rd / Jr6' 2"186WR / DBColumbus, OHBexley
1Lackey, Corey12/19692nd / So5' 11"195S / WRCincinnati, OHShroder
80LI, Jeffrey03/19984th / Sr6' 1"200DB / WRPotomac, MDWinston Churchill HS
9Mikus, Victor07/19974th / Sr6' 5"205DE / WRCanton, OHCanton McKinely
3Mohler, Jordan12/19955th / 5Sr5' 7"140WR / DBPickerington, OHPickerington North
56Montz, Andrew08/19963rd / Jr5' 11"185DE / LSHemet, CAWest Valley
5Moore, Spencer09/19983rd / Jr6' 1"175WR / DELiberty Twp., OHLakota East
16Narvaez Narvaez, Ismael09/19939th / 5SR+5' 8"190WR / DBBronx, NYStevenson
67Peprah Peprah, Kwame07/19965th / 5Sr6' 2"270DT / OTColumbus, OHMifflin
30Rack RACK, JoseAntonio07/20002nd / So5' 11"180S / WRHilliard, OHHilliard Bradley
33Ramey, Sammy03/19993rd / Jr5' 9"230DT / WRPickerington, OHPickerington Central
Scianna, Ryan01/20002nd / So5' 10"180RB / DBFrankfort, ILLincoln-Way East
12Scroggins, Casey09/20001st / Fr6' 0"175DB / WRHuron, OHHuron
21Seward, DaJuan08/19965th / 5Sr6' 2"182WR / DBLawrenceville, VABrunswick
13Simone, Ryan11/19983rd / Jr5' 11"170P / DBDublin, OHDublin Coffman
22Strohm, Alexander 04/19975th / 5Sr5' 10"160K / PPickerington, OHPickerington North
50Thayer, Xavier04/19882nd / So5' 8"200OLB / SCottonwood Heights, UTBrighton
92Untch, Nicholas06/19984th / Sr5' 11"215G / MLBHilliard, OHHilliard Darby
75Walsh, Ryan10/19964th / Sr6' 3"267C / OTGrove City, OHGrove City
57Wen, Tianqi11/19992nd / So209LB / OGBeijing, ChinaBeijing No.35 International department
13White, De'Shawn01/19993rd / Jr5' 9"145DB / WRCanton, OHThe Canton McKinley
23Wildman, Justin08/19974th / Sr5' 10"195DE / TEDelaware, OHRutherford B. Hayes
48Williams, Kaveon11/19992nd / So5' 9"185RB / LBDayton, OHThurgood Marshall Stem
20Zemelka II, Brant08/19965th / 5Sr5' 11"185LB / WRMiddlefield, OHCardinal
Team Stats
Offensive Stats
Defensive Stats
Special Team Stats
Passing Stats
Rushing Stats
Receiving Stats
Kicking Stats

Passing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedCOMPATTSCMPPCTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTLONGRATEPASS YPG
Moore, Spencer14666.67508.331019191.6750
Gerenstein, Kellyn6589461.70100910.7313161195.38168.17
Cook, Justin31250.00157.50000113.005

Rushing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedATTSYDSAVGLONGTDSRUSH YPG
Eneli, Madu6463587.7875359.67
Gerenstein, Kellyn6352457.0057940.83
Scianna, Ryan623873.7814014.5
Fliegel Fliegel, Micah24358.750117.5
Banaga, Bernard28334.138116.5
Williams, Kaveon23227.330011
Cook, Justin3200.00000

Receiving Stats

PlayerGames PlayedRECSYDSAVGLONGTDSREC YPG
Green II, Geoff62748117.8159680.17
White, De'Shawn51227222.6761354.4
Scroggins, Casey61621313.3127135.5
Bardak, Adam345614.000018.67
Mohler, Jordan113838.0038138
Scianna, Ryan6188.00811.33
Cook, Justin3263.00222
Defense Stats
Interception Stats
Punting Stats
Punt Return Stats
Kick Return Stats