Team

RMU - Peoria Club Football


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
RMU - Peoria
4 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 3-0 2-3 236 93 L1
UW - Milwaukee
2 2 0 0.500 3 2 0 0.600 2-1 1-1 83 124 L1
Loyola Chicago
0 4 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 0-3 1-3 59 238 L1
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Offensive Player of the Week

Nathaniel Hughes - #8 WR/DB

RMU - Peoria

4 receptions for 110 yards and touchdown

Offensive Player of the Week

Trequawn Edwards - #51 NG/DL

RMU - Peoria

6 Tackles 4 Assists 3 Sacks 2 Forced Fumbles for TD

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Michigan State
@ RMU - Peoria
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ RMU - Peoria
Game Notes/Stats
RMU - Peoria
@ Culver Stockton
Game Notes/Stats
RMU - Peoria
@ Finlandia
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola Chicago
*** @ RMU - Peoria
Game Notes/Stats
RMU - Peoria
*** @ Loyola Chicago
Game Notes/Stats
RMU - Peoria
*** @ UW - Milwaukee
Game Notes/Stats
RMU - Peoria
@ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
84Aikens, Tavarion05/19954th / Sr5' 10"207LB / TEbloomington, ILbloomington
3Andrews, Juan'ya01/19991st / Fr5' 8"165RB / LBpark forest, ILrich east
20Billups, Larry 02/19933rd / Jr5' 11"220MLB / LBNormal, ILNormal Communty
76Boston, Quentin08/19972nd / So6' 2"255OT / DTChicago, ILPercy L Julian
22Buhs, Zach06/19964th / Sr6' 0"195LB / WREast Peoria, ILEast Peoria Community
11Christman II, Elven03/19991st / Fr5' 5"194DB / RBchicago, ILsimeon career academy
7Cruse, Jordan07/19964th / Sr6' 0"190QB / PEast Peoria, ILEast Peoria Community
29Davidson, Kenny07/19911st / Fr6' 0"180DB / WRDenver, CODenver south
51Edwards, Trequawn03/19981st / Fr6' 1"160NG / DLChicago Heights, ILBloom
6Giles, Isaiah11/19981st / Fr6' 88"175OLB / SChicago Heights, ILBloom
70Green gr, Brandon02/19991st / Fr6' 0"250G / DEDolton, ILThornridge
15Harmon, Antonio03/19941st / Fr5' 9"160QB / OLBfederalsburg, MDColonel Richardson
75Harris, Alvin12/19981st / Fr6' 2"300DL / OTO'fallon, ILo'fallon township
8Hughes, Nathaniel11/19981st / Fr6' 3"176WR / DBChicago, ILPercy L. Julian Highschool
9Hursey, Jordan09/19981st / Fr6' 0"185QB / DBPeoria, ILPeoria Richwoods
5Jackson Jr, Johnny06/19991st / Fr6' 0"178WR / DBChicago, ILChicago Military Academy Bronzeville
65Lacy, Darrie01/19991st / Fr5' 9"220LB / OGpeoria, ILmaunal
23Maebane, Johnathon05/19936th / 5SR+6' 1"208MLB / SNormal, ILNormal Community West
4Morgan jr, Roderick10/19981st / Fr5' 8"175WR / RBbelleville, ILbelleville east
24Morris, Montarious05/19981st / Fr5' 10"162DB / SPeoria, ILManual Academy
1Morris Jr, DuShon 03/19904th / Sr5' 11"185WR / KRBloominton, ILBloomington
99Rusch, Joe12/19963rd / Jr6' 0"240K / KDunlap, ILDunlap
Smith, Tremel12/19936th / 5SR+5' 11"170Carol Stream, ILGlenbard North
10Stoneking, Gabriel08/19981st / Fr6' 0"165WR / KFalcon, COFalcon
17Wallace, Jarin07/19982nd / So6' 0"185WR / QBpeoria heights, ILpeoria heights
2Washington, James10/19918th / 5SR+5' 10"170DB / WROswego, ILOswego East
72Winsley, Maurice11/19963rd / Jr5' 6"295C / DLChicago, ILCics Longwood
71Wyatt W, Kameron10/19972nd / So5' 6"325DL / OLPeoria, ILManual
Team Stats
Offensive Stats
Defensive Stats
Special Team Stats
Passing Stats
Rushing Stats
Receiving Stats
Kicking Stats

Passing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedCOMPATTSCMPPCTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTLONGRATEPASS YPG
Hursey, Jordan7418647.675796.731030135.6282.71
Cruse, Jordan7276442.193846.00540105.8754.86

Rushing Stats

PlayerGames PlayedATTSYDSAVGLONGTDSRUSH YPG
Andrews, Juan'ya7675107.610672.86
Cruse, Jordan7261515.810121.57
Christman II, Elven5141389.860227.6
Hursey, Jordan7221155.230216.43
Morgan jr, Roderick616684.250111.33
Maebane, Johnathon311484.360116
Harmon, Antonio14225.500022
Morris Jr, DuShon 63113.67001.83
Davidson, Kenny12105.000010
Wallace, Jarin6188.00001.33

Receiving Stats

Defense Stats
Interception Stats
Punting Stats
Punt Return Stats
Kick Return Stats